logo

Vote for your favorites!

Welcome to the Norman Transcript's 2019 Readers Choice Contest!

How to get started.

Step 1 - Getting an account

You'll need to set yourself up with a FREE account. Fill out and submit the registration form. You'll be sent an email to authenticate your account. After you have authenticated your account you can log in and start the voting process.

To submit a ballot, CLICK HERE to login or register.

Step 2 - The voting process - open from February 5, 2019 through February 19, 2019

To vote, all you need to do is click on the "To submit a ballot, CLICK HERE to login or register." option and login.

If you have not registered; please see Step 1.

Check the boxes of a business or individual to vote on and click SUBMIT and you're good to go!

PLEASE READ THIS:

1) You are required to fill out 25% of the ballot to be counted. This equals 49 categories you must cast a vote in.

2) If you are having technical difficulties with registration, please email mark@normantranscript.com with your name, user name, email address and the nature of your problem. Before sending messages regarding log in issues, please check your email junk/spam folder for email sent by adtools@cnhionline.com or add the address to your email contacts.

3) Only one vote per registered user in the contest this year, not one vote per person per day. (See official contest rules.)

 

Contest Rules

 

Eats

Best Asian Food

O Asian Fusion
Panda Garden
Sweet Basil Thai Cuisine
Tea Cafe
Thai Thai Asian Bistro

Best Bagels

Einstein Bros. Bagels
La Baguette Bakery and Cafe
Old School Bagel Cafe
Panera Bread

Best Bakery

Amy Cakes
Crimson & Whipped Cream
Dara Marie's
La Baguette Bakery and Cafe
Waving Wheat Bakery

Best Barbecue

Billy Sims BBQ
Meating Place Food Truck
Ray's Smokehouse BBQ
Rudy's Country Store
Van's Pig Stand

Best Brewery

405 Brewery
Brewhouse
Das Boot
Lazy Circles
Royal Bavaria

Best Breakfast/Brunch

Jimmy's Egg
Juan Del Fuego
Neighborhood Jam
Syrup Breakfast Boutique
The Diner

Best Burger

Bad Daddy's
Service Station
Sooner Dairy Lunch
The Garage
Tuckers

Best Candy Store

Apple Tree Chocolate
Candyopolis
Lohmann's Good Things
Occasions

Best Chicken/Fried Chicken

Chick-fil-a
Kendall's
PDQ
Pub W
Raising Canes

Best Chicken Fried Steak

Charleston's
Del Rancho
Kendall's
Land Run Grill
Libby's

Best Coffee Shop

Cool Beans Coffee
Crimson & Whipped Cream
Gray Owl
Michelangelo's
Stella Nova

Best Deli

Bison Witches
City Bites
Midway Grocery
Penny Hill Deli and Subs
Waving Wheat Bakery

Best Desserts

Apple Tree Chocolate
Baked Bear
Dara Marie's
La Baguette Bakery and Cafe
Legend's Restaurant

Best Donuts

Daylight Donuts
Donut King
Gourmet Donuts
Hurts Donuts
Main Street Donuts

Best Drive-In

Classic 50's
Del Rancho
Johnnie's Charcoal Broiler
Sonic
Sooner Dairy Lunch

Best French Fries

Classic 50's
Five Guys
Service Station
Sooner Dairy Lunch
The Garage

Best Home Cooking

Fancy That
Kendall's
Ozzie's Diner
Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
The Diner

Best Ice Cream/Custard

Baked Bear
Braum's
Dairy Queen
Il Dolce
Rusty's Custard Factory

Best Italian

Benvenuti's Ristorante
Gabarino's Homestyle Italian
Othello's
Sergio's
Victoria's Pasta Shop

Best Late Night Eats

Blu Fine Wine & Food
Pizza Shuttle
Pub W
The Garage
The Mont

Best Local Chef

Anthony Campagni - Benvenuti's
Ben Spears, Sear
Kris Abbey, Abbey Road Catering
Tom Slatt - Fancy That
Valentino Pistilli, Tino's Italian Eats & Sweets

Best Local Restaurant

Benvenuti's Ristorante
Legend's Restaurant
Othello's
Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
Sear

Best Lunch

Bison Witches
Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
Service Station
The Winston
Waving Wheat Bakery

Best Mexican

Chelinos
Chuy's
Pepe Delgados
Tarahumara's
Ted's Cafe Escondido

Best Onion Rings

Classic 50's
Del Rancho
HeyDay
Johnnie's Charcoal Broiler
Sooner Dairy Lunch

Best Pizza

Hideaway Pizza
Pizza Peddlers
Pizza Shuttle
Sandro's Pizza and Pasta
Volare

Best Salads

Charleston's
Cool Greens
Land Run Grill
Louie's Grill & Bar
Pub W

Best Steak

Charleston's
Longhorn Steakhouse
Outback Steakhouse
Red Rock Canyon Grill
Sear

Best Seafood

Benvenuti's Ristorante
Full Moon Sushi
Red Lobster
Sam's Southern Eatery
Sear

Best Sushi

Full Moon Sushi
Mr. Sushi
O Asian Fusion
Thai Delight
Volcano Sushi Bar & Hibachi

Best Undiscovered Restaurant

El Toro Chino
Sam's Southern Eatery
Sear
Sergio's
Tino's Italian Eats & Sweets

Best Vegan, Vegeterian, GF

Chipotle
Cool Greens
Misal of India
Sear
The Earth Cafe & Deli

Best Wait Staff/Service

Charleston's
Chick-fil-a
Othello's
Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
Tarahumara's

Best Wings

Buffalo Wild Wings
Louie's Grill & Bar
Pizza Peddlers
Volare
Wing Stop

Best Place to Get a Cocktail

Blackbird
Pub W
Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
The Mont
The Winston


Entertainment

Best Bar

Land Run Grill
Library Bar & Grill
Pub W
Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
The Deli

Best Bar Staff

Land Run Grill
Othello's
Pub W
Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
The Mont

Best Casino

Goldsby Casino
Grand Casino
Newcastle Casino
Riverwind
Thunderbird Casino

Best Family Entertainment

Adventure Town
Andy Alligator's
Get Air Trampoline Park
HeyDay
Sooner Bowling Center

Best Golf Course

Belmar
Jimmie Austin University of Oklahoma
The Links at Norman
The Trails
Westwood Park Golf Course

Best Happy Hour Location

Blu Fine Wine & Food
Library Bar & Grill
Pub W
Scratch Kitchen & Cocktails
Sonic

Best Live Music Venue

Hollywood Corners
Opolis
Othello's
Red Brick Bar
The Deli

Best Local Festival

Chocolate Festival
Jazz in June
May Fair Arts Festival
Medieval Fair
Norman Music Fest

Best Museum

Firehouse Art Museum
Fred Jones Jr. Museum of Art
Moore-Lindsay House
Sam Noble Oklahoma Museum of Natural History

Best Patio

Blu Fine Wine & Food
Library Bar & Grill
Othello's
The Mont
Volare

Best Place for a Kid's Party

Andy Alligator's
Chuck E. Cheese
Get Air Trampoline Park
HeyDay
Sooner Bowling Center

Best Place for a Night Out

Campus Corner
HeyDay
Hollywood Corners
Pinot's Pallette
The Mont

Best Place to Host an Event

Embassy Suites
Events at Madison Square
Mercury
Sooner Bowling Center
The Rail House

Best Place to see a Live Show

Hollywood Corners
Opolis
Riverwind
The Deli
The Sooner Theatre

Best Sports Bar

Brewhouse
Land Run Grill
O'Connell's Irish Pub & Grill
Pub W
The Garage


Shopping

Best Antiques

Circa
Rita's Emporium
Robinson's Repurposed
S&J Marketplace
Small Vintage Affair

Best Art Exhibit Venue

Firehouse Art Museum
Fred Jones Jr. Museum of Art
Mainsite
Resonator
The Depot

Best Automotive Dealership

Ferguson Buick GMC
Fowler Toyota
Fowler VW
Landers Chevrolet of Norman
Reynolds Ford

Best Bicycle Shop

Al's Bicycle
Bike One
Buchanan Bicycles

Best Men's Clothing Store

Academy Sports
Cayman's
Dillard's
Jos A. Banks
Threads

Best Women's Clothing Store

Cayman's
Mel's Kloset
Stella Rae's
The Clothing Bar
Two Hip Chicks

Best Electronic Repair

Best Buy
CPR
Norman Nerds
Wade Electric
Waters Electric

Best Consignment Store/Resale Store

Cindy's Resale Shop
Goodwill
Outreach Thrift
Plato's Closet
Uptown Cheapskate

Best Storm Shelters

Atlas Safe Rooms
Ground Zero
Oz Saferooms
Tornado Safe

Best Furniture Store

405 Imports
Ashley Furniture Homestore
Henry Home Interiors
Mister Robert
Theo's Marketplace

Best Garden (Nursery) Store

Griffis Tree Farm
Grissom's Nursery
Marcum's Nursery
Prairie Wind
The Greenhouse

Best Grocery Store

Aldi
Crest Foods
Homeland
Natural Grocers
Sprouts Farmers Market

Best Building Materials Store

Ace Hardware
Forest Building Materials
Home Depot
Lowe's
Restore, Habitat for Humanity

Best Home Decor Store

Henry Home Interiors
Hobby Lobby
Kirkland's
Occasions
Two Hip Chicks

Best Health Food Store

Dodson's
Natural Grocers
Sprouts Farmers Market
The Earth Cafe & Deli

Best Jewelry Store

Brockhaus Jewelry
Cayman's
Goodno's Jewelry
Lewis Jewelers
Mitchell's Jewelry

Best Mattress Store

Ashley Furniture Homestore
Mathis Sleep Center
Mattress Firm
Sleep Number
Sooner Mattress

Best Motorcycle/RV/Boat Dealer

Floyd's RV
Fort Thunder Harley
Norris Marine
School House Cycles
Sooner Indian Motorcycles

Best Wine & Spirits Store

Captain Jack's Wine Rum & Spirits
Corkscrew
Joe's Wine & Spirits
The Cellar
The Spirit Shop

Best Office Supply Store

Copelin's
Office Depot

Best OU Apparel Store

Balfour
Fan Outfitters
Opolis Clothing Norman
The Apothem
University Bookstore

Best Outdoor Furniture Store

Atwood's
Big Lots
Home Depot
Lowe's
Thompson Pool & Patio

Best Shoe Store

Brown's Shoe Fit
Dillard's
DSW Shoe Warehouse
Metro Shoe Warehouse
OK Runner

Best Specialty Store

In Your Dreams
International Pantry
Norman Stamp & Seal
Occasions
Stash

Best Sporting Goods Store

Academy Sports
Dick's Sporting Goods
OK Runner
Sun & Ski Sports

Best Swimming Pool Store

Leslie's Pool Supplies
Thompson Pool & Patio

Best Tire Store

Brookhaven Tire & Auto
Discount Tire
Firestone Tires
Goodyear
Hibdon Tires Plus

Best Toy Store

Gamestop
Kidoodles
Loot XP
Target
Walmart

Best Bridal Store

Bella Rose Bridal
Bridal Boutique
David's Bridal

Best New Car Dealer

Ferguson Buick GMC
Fowler Honda
Fowler Toyota
Landers Chevrolet of Norman
Reynolds Ford

Best Used Car Dealer

Ferguson Buick GMC
Fowler Honda
Landers Chevrolet of Norman
Reynolds Ford
Ricky Stapleton Auto


Health & Wellness

Best Dance Studio

405 Dance
Julia's Dance Academy
Massay's Dancestar
Modern Dance
Premier Dance

Best Dental Group

Aspen Dental
Dental Design Studio
Norman Smile Center
Orthodontics Exclusively
Smile Solutions

Best Eye Care

Classic Vision
Eyecare Center of Norman
Miller Vision
Norman Eye Associates
Norman Vision Source

Best Fitness Center/Gym

Downtown Fitness
Fitness One
Norman Regional Health Club
Steel Fitness
YMCA

Best Youth Fitness

Downtown Fitness
Norman Martial Arts
Vision Martial Arts Academy
YMCA
Youth Performance

Best Hair Salon

Flaunt
Roots Salon
Salon Audace
Salon Zen
Social Club

Best Hospice

Carter Home Health Care
Heavenly Hospice
Kindful Hospice
Lifespring Home Health
Loving Care

Best Hospital/Health Care Facility

Integris SW Medical Center
Norman Pediatric Associates
Norman Regional (Porter)
Norman Regional Healtplex

Best Urgent Care Facility

Access Medical
Classen Urgent Care
Immediate Care of Oklahoma
Integris Urgent Care
Norman Regional ER

Best Nail Salon

Allure Nail Spa
Joe's Nails
Royalty Nail and Spa
Salon Zen
VIP Hair & Nails

Best Massage

Beyond Massage
Drift Therapeutic Spa
Le Visage
Massage by Camille
Nurture Day Spa

Best Pharmacy

CVS
Doctors Park
Ken's Discount Pharmacy
P&S Pharmacy
Sooner Pharmacy

Best Physical Therapy

Loving Care
OSOI
Physical Therapy Central
Therapy in Motion
Valir Physical Therapy

Best Spa

Aura Spa+Beauty Studio
Drift Therapeutic Spa
Le Visage
Nurture Day Spa
VIP Hair & Nails

Best Tanning Salon

At the Beach
Epic Tanning
Glo Tanning
Le Visage
Riveria Tanning

Best Home Health

Carter Home Health Care
Encompass
Hearts at Home
Lifespring Home Health
Loving Care

Best Martial Arts

Conan's Academy
Integrity Martial Arts
Titan Martial Arts
Victory Martial
Vision Martial Arts Academy

Best Yoga Studio

Ashtanga Yoga Studio
Balance. Yoga. Barre
Fusion Fitness
Simply Yoga
Space Yoga

Best Eyebrow Wax

Aura Spa+Beauty Studio
Eileen's Face & Body
Le Visage
Salon Zen
VIP Hair & Nails


Services

Best Apartment Complex

Aspen Heights
Savannah Ridge
The Cottages
The Links at Norman
Twin Creek Village

Best Abstract Company

Cleveland County Abstract
First American Title
Old Republic Title
Trustmark Title

Best Bank

Arvest Bank
Bancfirst
First Fidelity
First United Bank
Republic Bank & Trust

Best Automotive Repair Shop

Christian Brothers Automotive
Firestone Tires
Master Tech
R&J Automotive
Ron's Automotive

Best Car Wash

Auto Valet
Cruise In
Okie Express
Zips Car Wash

Best Carpet Cleaner

David's Carpet Cleaning
Quality Carpet Cleaning
Sooner Carpet Cleaning
Stanley Steemer
TIP Carpet Cleaning

Best Caterer

Abbey Road Catering
Catering Creations
El Toro Chino
Legend's Restaurant
Sooner Legends

Best Doggie Day Care

Annie's Ruff House
Fetch & Stay
Fur Night & Day
OK Canine Corral
Rose Rock Pet Resort

Best Community Service Organization

Bridges of Norman
Food & Shelter for Friends
Meals on Wheels
United Way of Norman
Women's Resource Center

Best Place to Worship

First Baptist Church
Life Church
McFarlin Memorial United Methodist
St. Thomas More
Victory Church

Best Customer Service

Chick-fil-a
Norman Heating & Air
Republic Bank & Trust
Salon Zen
Waggoner's Heating & Air

Best Child Care Provider

Cleveland County YMCA
Kinderberry Academy
Little Blessings
McFarlin Church Day Care
Middle Earth

Best Dry Cleaners

Best Dry Cleaners
Day Cleaners
Liberty Dry Cleaning
Sun Dry Cleaners
Walden Dry Cleaners

Best Florist

Betty Lou's
Earl's Flowers
Fusion Flowers
Redbud Floral
The Flower Shop

Best Funeral Home

Havenbrook Funeral Home
McMahan's Funeral Home
Primrose Funeral Services
Tribute Memorial Care
Wilson Little Funeral Home

Best Heating & Air Service

Air Comfort Solutions
Arthur's Heating & Air
Lashar Home Comfort
Norman Heating & Air
Waggoner's Heating & Air

Best Hearing Aid Service

Oklahoma Hearing
Pioneer Hearing

Best Home Builder

CA McCarty Construction
Ideal Homes
Landmark Homes
Muirfield Homes
Windstone Construction

Best Hotel

Best Western
Embassy Suites
La Quinta
Riverwind
Sooner Legends

Best Local Insurance Agency

Brian McPherson, Shelter
Garner Insurance
JD Johnson, Shelter
Julia Chew, State Farm
Larry Potts, State Farm

Best Investment Firm

Arvest Wealth Management
DM Wealth Management
Edward Jones
Morgan Stanley
Republic Bank & Trust

Best Law Firm

Ball, Morse, Lowe
Cain & Cain
Dewberry Law Firm
Elwell Spain
Talley, Turner and Bertman Law Firm

Best Lawn Care

Agrilawn
Atlas Green Lawn
Elkhorn Landscaping
Marcum's Nursery
Oklahoma Lawns

Best Marketing Agency

Bold Multimedia
Day Creative
McMahon Marketing

Best Mortgage Company

First Fidelity
First Mortgage
First United Bank
Great Plains Bank
Republic Bank & Trust

Best Oil Change

Christian Brothers Automotive
Cruise In
Firestone Tires
Jiffy Lube
Take 5

Best Pet Care Facility

Annie's Ruff House
Fetch & Stay
OK Canine Corral
Rose Rock Veterinary Hospital
Sooner Veterinary Hospital

Best Pet Grooming

Bark on Main
OK Canine Corral
Pretty Puppy Parlor
Rose Rock Veterinary Hospital
Sparkly Spot

Best Assisted Living Facility

Arbor House
Grace Living Center
Rambling Oaks
Rivermont Gardens
Silver Elm Estates (Brookhaven Mansions)

Best Plumbing Service

Bob Usry
City Plumbing
Mike Kirby Plumbing
Riley Plumbing
Sharp Plumbing

Best Printing Firm

Action Printing
Corner Copy
Hooper Printing
King Kopy
Transcript Press

Best Real Estate Agency

Aria Real Estate Group
Dillard Group
Don Cies Real Estate
Keller Williams Mullinex
Meraki Real Estate

Best Retirement Community

Arbor House
Rambling Oaks
Savannah House
Silver Elm Estates (Brookhaven Mansions)
Trails at Rivermont

Best Tag Agency

Fuson Tag Agency
Lanoy Tag Agency
Norman Tag Agency
Sooner Tag Agency

Best Tattoo

Hall of Tattoos
Main Street Tattoo
Skin Vandals Tattoo
Studio Ink
Think Ink

Best Bail Bonds

Abraham's Bail Bonds
Big Red Bail Bonds
Sooner Bail Bonds

Best Cleaning Service

2 Green Chicks
Alliance Maintenance
Goodvibe Cleaning
Merry Maids
Reliable Cleaning

Best Roofer

David Fries Roofing
Mallard Construction & Roofing
Patriot Roofing
Scissor Tail Roofing & Construction

Best Sign & Graphics Company

Action Signs
Fast Signs
Image 360
Sublime Signs
Transcript Press

Best Tailor/Alterations

Classic Tailor
Kim's Alterations
Lu's Alterations
Sun Tailor

Best Pool Builder

Blue Haven Pools & Spas
S&S Pools
Sapphire Pools
Signature Custom Pools
Spartan Pools

Best Travel Agency

AAA Oklahoma
Journey House Travel
Michelle's Destinations Unlimited
Travel with Kathy

Best Property Manager

Aria Real Estate Group
BPM
Northstar Properties
Rent King
Rieger Real Estate

Best Tree Service

Advantage Tree Service
Dead or Alive Tree Service
Norman Tree Service
Tip Top Tree Service
Tree Wizard

Best Bed and Breakfast

Holmberg House Bed & Breakfast
Montford Inn
Whispering Pines Bed & Breakfast


Professional

Best Architect

Architects in Partnership
D5 Architecture
Krittenbrink Architecture
McKinney Partnership Architects
WPM Design Group

Best Attorney

Bow Bottomly
Jarred Elwell
Marty Cain
Sam L. Talley
Sean Rieger

Best Banker

Chuck Thompson, Republic Bank
Cindy Zumwalt, First United Bank
Dillon Henry, Republic Bank & Trust
Jim Wade, Bancfirst
Matt Clouse, Valliance Bank

Best Barber

Bill's Barber Shop
Mane Man II
Midway Barber
University Barber Shop

Best Boss

Chuck Thompson, Republic Bank
JD Johnson, Shelter
Jillian Jones, Silver Elm Estates
Tammy Thompson, Loving Care
Tony Waggoner, Waggoners Heating & Air

Best Cardiologist

Dr. Jeffrey Crook
Dr. Katherine Hayes
Dr. Michael Sellers
Dr. Muhammad Anwar
Dr. Paul Ayers

Best Chiropractor

Childs Chiropractic
Scott Family Chiropractic
Snodgrass Chiropractic
Sparks Clinic
Spaulding Chiropractic

Best CPA

Don Armstrong
Larry Pace
Matt Mann
Paula Picek
Robert Castleberry

Best Dentist

Dr. Bobby Carmen
Dr. Gabriel Bird
Dr. Nick Clifford
Dr. Sara Spurlock
Dr. William Blum

Best Dental Hygienist

Belinda Jain, Dr. Bird
Darcie Challis, Norman Pediatric Dental
Eva Walter, RDH
Kelsey Kirby, Dental Lodge
Marla Barnett, Dr. Blum

Best Dermatologist

Dr. David Duncan
Dr. Jennifer Roberts
Dr. Joel Holloway
Dr. Sherrie Williamson
Dr. Tom Urice

Best Doctor/Physician

Dr. Brian Yeaman
Dr. Lacy Anderson
Dr. Nicole Jarvis
Dr. Patrick Livingston
Dr. Tom Merrill

Best Electrician

Firefly Electric
Genesis Electric
Mr. Electric
Wade Electric
Waters Electric

Best Bank Teller

Colton Crick, Arvest Bank
Diana Trujillo, RCB
Megan Sanchez, Valliance Bank
Trey Scott, Republic Bank
Vanessa Sharp, First Fidelity

Best Financial Planner/Adviser

Chris Nelson
Greg Strickland
John Kiosterud
Mark Woody
Robert Castleberry

Best Hair Stylist

Ashley Russell, Lion Salon
Lindesy Strenberg, Flaunt
Melanie Luster, Salon Zen
Nathan Andrew, Salon Audace
Stephanie Barrett, Gloss Salon

Best Insurance Agent

Jared Garner, Garner Insurance
JD Johnson, Shelter
Jud Owens, Allstate
Julia Chew, State Farm
Travis Gatewood, Garner Insurance

Best Law Enforcement Officer

Alex Britz
Jamie Shattuck
Marcus Savage
Rod Sanders
Todd Gibson

Best Massage Therapist

Camille Ehrhand
Cindy Mason, Energy Field
Laura Macias, Touch by Rain
Mickey Elliot
Talia Hayes

Best Mortgage Lender

Cheryl Koontz, First United Mortgage
Darrell Janaway, First Fidelity Bank
Gary Tresemer, Republic Bank
Irene Fitzgerald, 1st Mortgage
Jessica Taylor, Republic Bank

Best Nurse (from what practice)

Amy Burnett, Norman Healthplex
Erin Clifton, Loving Care
Jennifer West, Dr. Lashbrook
Pam Levy, Dr. Merrill
Tovia Chambers, Loving Care

Best Optometrist

Dr. Adam Geurkink
Dr. Anna Hughes
Dr. Mindi Combs
Dr. Pepper Martin
Dr. Troy Flax

Best Orthodontist

Dr. Jay Fitzgerald
Dr. Mark Revels
Dr. Robi Craig
Dr. Ryan Streight
Dr. Timothy Shannon

Best Pastor/Worship Leader

Adam Starling, Victory
Aubrey Sanchez, Wake Church
David Spain, First Christian
Linda Harker, McFarlin United Methodist
Mark Robinson, Wildwood

Best Pediatrician

Dr. Donna Jackson
Dr. James Fields
Dr. Tadgy Stacy
Dr. Thomas Kuhls
Dr. Victor Wilson

Best Personal Trainer

Brian Andrews, BA Fitness
Chad Mathis, Kaizen Performance
Mike Ford, YMCA
Sam Suflita
Tommy Brown, Steel Fitness

Best Portrait Studio/Photographer

Ashley Stephenson
Dylan Johnson
Grin and Barrett Photography
Ryan Lassiter
Shevaun Williams

Best Physical Therapist

Cindy Merrick, Therapy in Motion
Dallas Parks
Deb Mason
Debbie McConnell
Lori Cox, Loving Care

Best Podiatrist

Dr. Allen Rohde
Dr. Charles Anderson
Dr. Regina Smith
Dr. Scott Hosler

Best Elected City Official

Breea Clark
Darry Stacy
Robert Castleberry
Sereta Wilson
Stephen Tyler Holman

Best Realtor

Claire Bays, Dillard Group
Erin Williford
Justin Stephens
Mariah Kalhor
Mark McCurdy

Best Teacher

David Askey
Mrs. Wright, Jefferson
Tom Menzee
Tracy Patterson
Whitney Clifford

Best Principal

Olivia Dean, Lincoln
Peter Linsenfield, Norman North
Scott Beck, Norman High
Tiffany Dixon, Roosevelt
Ty Bell, Cleveland

Best Veterinarian

Dr. Bryce Fritzler, Rose Rock Veterinary Hospital & Pet Resort
Dr. Darolyn Crow, Village Vet
Dr. Jennifer Devine, Rose Rock Veterinary Hospital & Pet Resort
Dr. John Otto, University Animal Hospital
Dr. Ryan Riddle, Noble Animal Clinic

Best Place to Work

Don Cies Real Estate
Loving Care
Republic Bank & Trust
Silver Elm Estates (Brookhaven Mansions)
Waggoner's Heating & Air

Best OBGYN

Dr. Allison Carter
Dr. Bruce Parker
Dr. Carol Anderson
Dr. Daphne Lashbrook
Dr. Nicole Jarvis

Best Engineer

Cabbiness Engineering
Rhombic Engineers

Best Esthetician

Courtny Peterson, Le Visage
Devyn Gardenhire
Eileen Hawkins
Robyn Henson, Nurture Day Spa
Sam Ward

Best Interior Design

Denise Huff
Jennifer Welch
Katelynn Henry
Keven Carl
Shay Moore
Steve Calonkey


Who's Who

Best Local Celebrity

Barry Switzer
Calvin @ Norman Transcript
Lincoln Riley
Rob Lake
Toby Keith

Best Local Radio Personality

Al Eschbach
David Kelso
Jim Traber
Teddy Lehman
Toby Rowland

Best Local Band

Hosty
My So Called Band
Mystery Dates
Rousey
Royal Jelly

Best Local Social Media Presence

Lost Ogle
Norman Stamp & Seal
Norman Transcript
Occasions
Rieger Law Group


To submit a ballot, CLICK HERE to login or register.

Copyright 2018 Terms of Use | Privacy Policy